Untitled Document
Management Development & Training Unit
Office of the Deputy Chief Secretary (Personnel & Training)
Provincial Council of Sabaragamuwa
Untitled Document
+94 45 2232263 / Amila (0712129301)     
Untitled Document
 Untitled Document

 Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Login to the System
     
User Name           Please Enter the user name
Password           Please Enter the Password
 Untitled Document
Training Programs
Adobe Photoshop (2nd Group) - Management Development & Training Center -Pussella (Application Closing Date 2019-10-21, Program Start Date 2019-10-24)

 Untitled Document
Oct - 2019 Training Calander

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Untitled Document
trplan
Training Plan
You can download the Annual Training Plan of MDTU from here
lms
Login to LMS
Click here to login our Learning Management System (LMS)
Personnel Trainings
Personnel Trainings
Click here for request funds for trainings which are conducted by other institutes
Staff
Staff
Enter you National Identity Card No. to view the training profile and download the calling letter
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Foreign Scholarships
 Untitled Document
upcoming Traiing under the india Technical Economic Co-operation (ITEC) Scholarship Scheme of the ministry of External Affairs Goverment of India for the month of august 2019 - India (2019-12-31)

upcoming Traiing under the india Technical Economic Co-operation (ITEC) Scholarship Scheme of the ministry of External Affairs Goverment of India for the month of august 2019 - India (2019-12-31)

Training Slots under Indian Technical and Economic Coopertion (ITEC) and TCS Colombo Plan for the year 2019-20 in India - india (2020-06-01)

 Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Outside Trainings
 Untitled Document
ඵලදායී ක්‍රියාවලියකට සේවකයා මෙහෙයවීම - ඉදිකිරීම් යන්ත්‍රෝපකරණ පුහුණු මධ්‍යස්ථානය (2019-10-25)

 Untitled Document
It's our birthday today
Balapitiya Liyana Ralalage Windya Prasadani Samaraweera (Department of Animal Production and Health)
Paditha Gedara Chandrika Nilanthi Kumari (Department of Industries Kegalla)
Sundarapperuma Mudiyanselage Anuradha Harshani Sundarpperuma (Deputy Provincial Director of Agriculture Kegalla)
Udawatta Kankanamlage Dona Badra Subashini Udawatta (Imbulpe Pradeshiya Sabawa)
Amarakoon Ralalage Rathnapala (Imbulpe Pradeshiya Sabawa)
Alagiyawanna Mohotti Appuhamilage Kalinga Priyadarshana (Kahawaththe Pradeshiya Sabawa)
Rajapakshge Shyamale Indra Kumari Gunawardhana (Ministry of Education, Information Technology and Cultural Affairs)
Wikcrama Arachchillage Shanika Senani Karunarathna (Niwithigala Pradeshiya Sabawa)
Giridoruge Kasunka Tharangani Sirisena (Office of the Assistant Commissioner of Local Government Rathnapura)
THABAWITA RALALAGE PRIYADARSHANI KUMARI ABEYKOON (Office of the Excecutive Engineer Dehiowita)
MUHANDIRAMLE GEDARA CHAMARI INDIKA KARUNARATHNA (Office of the Excecutive Engineer kegalle)
Paranamanage tharaka wickramasinghe (Ruwanwella Pradeshiya Sabawa)